Eine Liste von Tierarten, die ich bereits gehalten habe. Arten mit * haben auch nachgezogen.

 

Säugetiere                         

 

Anzahl

 

Zeitraum 

47 Formen    
     
Raubtiere (Carnivora)    
Frettchen (Mustela putorius furo) 1,1 2002 - 2007
Steinmarder (Martes foina) 1,0; 0,1 2004; 2005
     
Insektenfresser (Eulipotyphla)    
Braunbrustigel (Erinaceus europaeus) 0,0,6  2002 - 2006
     
Tenrekartige (Afrosoricida)    
Kleiner Igeltanrek (Echinops telfairi)* >10 2015 -
     
Beuteltiere (Marsupialia)    
Kurzschwanzopossum (Monodelphis domestica)   3,0; 1,1 2006-2009; 2019-
     
Hasenartige (Lagomorpha)    
Hauskaninchen (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. dom.)        2,0 1991 - 2004
     
Nagetiere (Rodentia)    
Meerschweinchenverwandte (Caviomorpha)    
Chinchilla (Chinchilla lanigera) 0,1  
Degu (Octodon degus) 5,1; 0,2 2004 - 2006;
2017 - 2020
Cururo (Spalacopus cyanus)* >10 2012 - 2020
     
Hörnchenverwandte (Sciuromorpha)    
Afrikanischer Zwergschläfer (Graphiurus spec.)* >10 2003 - 2006
Wüstenschläfer (Eliomys melanurus)* >10 2014 - 2020

Eichhörnchen (Sciurus vulgaris)

0,1 2003
     
Mäuseverwandte (Myomorpha)    
Akazienratte (Thallomys spec.)* >10 2004 - 2006;
2016 - 2021
Farbratte (Rattus norvegicus)* >10 2001 - 2007          
Nilgrasratte (Arvicanthis niloticus) 2,5 2005
Hausmaus (Mus musculus)* 0,2 2003
Farbmaus (Mus musculus)* >10 1999 - 2007; 2019-
Striemengrasmaus (Rhabdomys pumilio) 1,3 2006
Vielzitzenmaus (Mastomys coucha)* >10 2000 - 2011;
2019 - 2020
Tüpfelstreifengrasmaus (Lemniscomys striatus)* >10 2014 - 2018
Vielstreifengrasmaus (Lemniscomys barbarus)* >10 2005 - 2007

Knirpsmaus (Mus minutoides)*

>10 2002 - 2005; 2019-
Europäische Zwergmaus (Micromys minutus)* >10 2001 - 2003;
2016 - 2020
Aalstrich-Klettermaus (Dendromus mystacalis) 1,2 2005
Sinai-Stachelmaus (Acomys dimidiatus)* >10 2003 - 2005;
2019 - 2021
Dunkle Nilstachelmaus (Acomys c. cahirinus)* >10 2018 - 2021
Goldstachelmaus (Acomys russatus russatus)* >10 2004 - 2005
Türkei-Stachelmaus (Acomys cilicicus)* >10 2004 - 2006
Zwergstachelmaus (Acomys spinosissimus)* 1,1,5 2015 - 2016
Hybrid-Stachelmaus (A. dimidiatus x A. c. cahirinus) 3,0 2019-
Mongolische Rennmaus (Meriones unguiculatus)* >10 2004; 2011 - 2012
Persische Rennmaus (Meriones persicus)* 1,2 2020 -
Blasse Rennmaus (Gerbillus perpallidus) 0,2 2005
Buschschwanzrennmaus (Sekeetamys calurus)* 2,0; 1,1 2006; 2020 -
     
Syrischer Goldhamster (Mesocricetus auratus) 2,0  
Campbell-Zwerghamster (Phodopus campbelli)* >10 2008 - 2013; 2020-
Dsungarischer Zwerghamster (Ph. sungorus) 1,0 2008
Hybrid-Zwerghamster (Ph. hybrid) 0,3 2004 - 2006
Roborowski-Zwerghamster (Ph. roborovskii)* >10 2001 - 2003;
2020 -
Chinesischer Streifenhamster (Cricetulus griseus)* >10 2002 - 2003; 2020-
Grauer Steppenlemming (Lagurus lagurus)* >10 2002 - 2004
Mittelmeer-Feldmaus (Microtus guentheri)* 1,2 2018 - 2020
Brandt-Steppenwühlmaus (Lasiopodomys brandti)* 1,1 2020 -
Weißfußmaus (Peromyscus polionotus) 2,3 2004 - 2006
Hirschmaus (Peromyscus maniculatus)* >10 2010 - 2011
Kaktusmaus (Peromyscus eremicus) 1,1 2016 - 2018
Turkmenischer Maushamster (Calomyscus bailwardi mystax)* 1,1 2020 -
     

 

Vögel

Zahl

Zeitraum

6 Formen    
     
Hühnervögel (Galliformes)    
Haushuhn (Gallus gallus domesticus) 0,2  2002 - 2004
Englischer Zwergkämpfer (Gallus g. domesticus) 0,2  2002 - 2004
Europäische Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix) 1,3  2002 - 2004
Chinesische Zwergwachtel (Coturnix chinensis) 1,2  2002 - 2004
     
Finkenvögel (Fringillidae)    
Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs) 1,0  2004
Kanarienvogel (Serinus canaria f. dom.) 0,2  2004
     

Reptilien

   
7 Formen    
     
Geckoartige (Geckkota)    
Mauergecko (Tarentola mauritanica) 0,1  2003 - 2006        
Streifengecko (Gekko vittatus) 1,0  2003 - 2005
Hausgecko (Hemidactylus turcicus) 1,1  2003 - 2006  
     
Echte Eidechsen (Lacertidae)    
Ruineneidechse (Podarcis siculus) 1,1  
     
Leguanartige (Iguania)    
Stirnlappenbasilisk (Basiliscus plumifrons) 2,0  2005
Rotkehlanolis (Anolis carolinensis)* 1,2  2002 - 2005
Brauner Anolis (Anolis sagrei) 1,1  2003 - 2005
     

Amphibien

   
7 Formen    
     
Froschlurche (Anura)    
Rotaugenlaubfrosch (Agalychnis callidryas) 0,0,7  2008
Amerikanischer Laubfrosch (Hyla cineria)* 1,1  2003 - 2005
Bananenfrosch (Afrixalus fornasini) 0,1  2003 - 2005
gelber Laubfrosch(?) - unbekannte Art 0,0,1  2004
Zwergkrallenfrosch (Hymenochirus) 2,2  2000 - 2001
     
Schwanzlurche (Caudata)    
Feuersalamander (Salamandra salamandra)  0,0,1  2003
Bergmolch (Ichthyosaura alpestris)  1,0  2003
     

Fische

   
7 Formen    
     
Zahnkärpflinge (Poeciliidae)    
Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)*
<10  2000 - 2002
     
Labyrinthfische (Anabantoidei)    
Siamesischer Kampffisch (Betta splendens) 2,6  2001 - 2004
     
Stichlinge (Gasterosteidae)    
Dreistachliger Stichling (Gasterosteus aculeatus) 2,2  
     
Karpfenfische (Cyprinidae)    
Goldfisch (Carassius gibelio f. auratus)* <10  1996 - 2014
Goldorfe (Leuciscus idus)* <10  1996 - 2014
Bitterling (Rhodeus amarus) 0,0,5  
     
Steinbeißer (Cobitidae)    
Geflecktes Dornauge (Pangio kuhlii) 0,0,2  2000 - 2001
     

Wirbellose

   
29 Formen    
Lungenschnecken (Pulmonata)    
Große Achatschnecke (Achatina fulica)* > 10  2017 - 2019
     
Zwerggarnelen (Caridina)    
Bienengarnele (Caridina cf. cantonensis)* >10  
     
Schaben (Blattodea)
   
Gomphadorrhina portentosa* >10  
Princisia vanwaerebeki* >10  
Elliptorhina javanica* >10  
Totenkopfschabe (Blaberus craniifer) >10  
Argentinische Waldschabe (Blaptica dubia)* >10  
Schokoschabe (Shelfordella lateralis)* >10  
     
Gottesanbeterinnen (Mantodea)    
Hierdula membranacea* >10  
Hierdula spec. 1,2  
Phyllocrania paradoxa  2,2  
Oxyopsis gracilis  1,1  
     
Gespenstschrecken (Phasmatodea)    
Medauroidea extradentata*   PSG 5
Extatosoma tiaratum   PSG 9
Phyllium giganteum*   PSG 72
Phyllium siccifolium*   PSG 76
Oreophoetes peruana   PSG 84
Neohirasea maerens*   PSG 173
Sungaya inexpectata*   PSG 195
Phaenopharos khaoyaiensis *   PSG 215
Peruphasma schultei   PSG 270
     
Käfer (Coleoptera)    
Dicronorhina derbyana*    
Kongo-Rosenkäfer (Pachnoda marginata)*    
Eudicella euthalia bertherandi*    
     
Schmetterlinge (Lepidoptera)
   
Actias selene*    
Attacus atlas*    
Samia cynthia ricini*    
Amata mogadorensis    
Creatonotos omanirana    
Ocnogyna corsica